Mastopexy and breat lipofilling at the same time

Mastopexy and breat lipofilling at the same time

Rania  |  visitor
Can you perform a mastopexy along with breast lipofilling all at the same time? Rania
Cosmetic Gynecology Egypt - Amr Seifeldin, M.D  |  Basic member  |  Cairo
  • 130 answers
  • 8 Likes
Mastopexy and autologus fat transfer(AFT) can be done at the same sitting, it all depends on the condition of breasts and what would give desired effect AFT or a breast implant.

Egypt Urogynecology Clinic - Amr Seif-Eldin, M.D
Cairo - Egypt
Prof. Dr. med. Nektarios Sinis  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Berlin
  • 685 answers
  • 236 Likes
Yes this is possible and a verry common strategy following the principle of augmentation with suspension of the tissue. You can either achieve good results by using an implant or it you have enough tissue to provide by using lipofilling.

All the best and good luck!

Prof. Sinis Berlin / GERMANY

SINIS - PLASTIC SURGERY BERLIN
www.sinis-plastische-chirurgie.de
Ali Kara MD  |  Basic member  | 
  • 32 answers
Yes they can be done together with high success rate and safety.
Dr. med. Petra Berger  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Frankfurt am Main Zurich Palma de Mallorca
  • 1665 answers
  • 264 Likes
Hello Raina,

Mastopexy and lipofilling can be done together, please go visit a plastic surgepn who has at least 5 years experience and at least 400 cases in that Field.

Kind Erhards,

Dr Petra berger, Frankfurt/ Zürich

Www.praxis-berger.com

More reviews like this

Fat transfer breast augmentation - Related videos

Breast augmentation - lipofilling

97% worth it. Based on 93 patient ratings.

Specialists near you