I'm having a smas face and neck lift and possible brow lif...

I'm having a smas face and neck lift and possible brow lif...

Greta  |  visitor  |  California
  • 1 answers
I'm having a smas face and neck lift and possible brow lift. I have had botox in my forehead this past December , juvederm and volumna treatment last June . Do I have to wait for all these products to be gone before I have the surgery?
Dr Mayank Singh MS,MCh.  |  Basic member  |  New Delhi
  • 12 answers
  • 2 Likes
Contact Radiance Cosmedic Centre in Delhi. and book a consultation with Dr. Mayank Singh in India.
Dr. Julio Morais PhD.  |  Basic member  |  Plastic surgery  |  São Paulo
  • 115 answers
  • 48 Likes
Dear Greta, usually it is not necessary that all products be gone for a face lift. Look for a plastic surgeon and he will show what is the best solution for your face. Best wishes. Prof. Julio Morais (Lisbon)
Op. Dr. Cem Özlük M.D.  |  Premium member  |  Urology  |  Alanya
  • 229 answers
  • 42 Likes
Hi dear Greta

We can do your surgery there is not any problem. Just want to request send us your photos to guide you in the best way.

Best regards
Op. Dr. Cem Özlük
Dr. med. Paul J. Edelmann  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Frankfurt am Main
  • 7308 answers
  • 1203 Likes
No. Not necessarily.


Best regards from Frankfurt,

Dr. med. Paul J. Edelmann.
http://www.praxis-edelmann.de
Associate Professor Ercan Karacaoglu M.D.  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Istanbul
  • 140 answers
  • 2 Likes
Not eveytime it is manfatory to wait. But the remaining part needed to be evaluated based on your surgical treatment plan

Ask a Facelift, SMAS lifting specialist

More reviews like this

tamara22 2016-07-25
It's worth it

I had a mac lift done at the ocean clinic marbella buy Dr Kaye he is the best hard lye any scars Took 20 years off of me I am 58 nearly 59 and started to feel my age and always liked to think of myse... More 

2 Likes   3 Comments  

Facelift, SMAS lifting - Related videos

Specialists near you