I want to do tummy tuck as soon as possible

I want to do tummy tuck as soon as possible

Oye  |  visitor  |  Berlin
  • 2 Likes
I have 2 children,pregnant again but will give birth pretty soon and I live in Germany and wants to do tummy tuck/liposuction as soon as possible
Dr. Carlos González Legarda  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Bogotá
  • 365 answers
  • 142 Likes
Good idea re-shape your body.
Please have in mind, surgery is equal to no more breastfeeding and don't take care of your baby for some days.
Dr. med. Petra Berger  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Frankfurt am Main Zurich Palma de Mallorca
  • 1665 answers
  • 264 Likes
Good morning,

Please contact my clinic in Frankfurt, send your inquiry and your pictures to info@praxis-berger.com. Next consultation should be ASAP.

Kind regards,

Dr Petra Berger
www.praxis-berger.com
Prof. Dr. med. Peter Frank Werner  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Berlin
  • 464 answers
  • 149 Likes
OK! We will be glad to offer you all what you need.
I suggest to come for a consultation first. When you agree: When do you have time for that?
All the best
Prof. Dr. Frank-Werner Peter
www.beauty-pro.de
dr. n. med. Kamil Pietrasik  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Warszawa
  • 251 answers
  • 70 Likes
Dear Madam,
You should consider tummy tuck at least 3 months after you finish breast feedding.
Best regards for you and your baby
Kamil Pietrasik MD, PhD
Plastic Surgeon
Warsaw/Poland
Dr. med. Jaroslaw Tribull-Potapczuk  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Berlin
  • 969 answers
  • 237 Likes
Well, the first step is just to look for a plastic surgeon in your surroundings  (including us, if prefered) and visit his office for consultation. Ist is advisable to do it even before the delivery, as you can be given some usefull tips and tricks to prepare your body to the operation afterwards.
Best regards
Dr. Tribull
Professor Dr. Adel Wilson MD, FRCS  |  Basic member  |  Fellow of the European Board of Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery  |  Cairo
  • 108 answers
  • 25 Likes
You’re welcome to come over to Egypt for the surgery. Please check the website of Cairo Plastic Clinic.
Dr. med. Paul J. Edelmann  |  Premium member  |  Plastic surgery  |  Frankfurt am Main
  • 6572 answers
  • 1224 Likes
After childbirth the abdominal wall will retract the next 6 months and longer.
Tummy tuck after childbirth should not be done before 6 months.
Liposuction can be performed as soon.

All the best for you and your baby and
best regards from Frankfurt,

Dr. med. Paul J. Edelmann.
http://www.praxis-edelmann.de
CSSC International +  |  Basic member  |  Lahore Stockholm
  • 679 answers
  • 63 Likes
Dear Oye,
We suggest waiting for at least 6 months after delivery for liposuction and tummy tuck, since the organs retract and it is best to wait. We are based at Lahore, Pakistan, and we have an international practice of cosmetic surgery. We are the pioneers of Simplified Liposuction and Liposculpture, and we have decades of experience in this arena. We also pioneered the Scarless Tummy Tuck and Simplified Tummy Tuck, all performed safely and conveniently under local anesthesia. Your online consultation is FREE. You can contact us on WhatsApp / IMO or leave your phone number and we will call you back. If you can travel, we will be happy to provide pick and drop from the airport and your stay at our facility. All the Best!
ClinicForYou  |  Premium member  |  Wrocław
  • 414 answers
  • 56 Likes
Hello,
Excess skin on the tummy is a common problem women struggle with after pregnancy. Tummy Tuck is a good solution to the problem as the surgery not only aims at removal of excess skin but also tightens the muscles inside the tummy, leaving it firmer and smaller.
In order to find out more, please contact our Patients' Coordinator at info@clinicforyou.com
Regards:)

More reviews like this

Abdominoplasty (Tummy Tucks) - Related videos

Specialists near you