Think long and hard before Macrolane

Think long and hard before Macrolane

notomacrolane

I had this procedure 2 and a half years ago to increase volume and avoid surgury. It looked great directly after surgery but when the initial swelling went down i unfortunately didnt need to upgrade from my Acup as my bra size didnt change. It is a thick substance and I still have remnemts like stoney lumps in my breasts. Best for body contoring I would say. I need to have a scan as detection of new breast lumps is severly impaired, I could have several new lumps but wouldn't know. I also cannot have implants now as long as this substance remains in my system. Think long and hard about it,I wish I had just gone for strait forward surgery. There are also questions as to wether it interups breast tissue and function on breast feeding also.

Doctor feedback

More reviews like this

Excellent results!

Suzimb Dr. Filippo Cambria 2012-11-11
It's worth it

All perfect! Couldn\'t have asked for anything better! 

Specialists near you